Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Staff

Senior Team

Mr A D Graham                               Head Teacher, Safeguarding Lead

Mrs C Richards                                Assistant Head Teacher, SENDCO, Reception Teacher

Miss R Hewitt                                  Assistant Head Teacher, Year 4 Teacher

 

 

Teaching Staff

Mr R Cohen                                      Teacher, Year 5

Mrs S Gatewood                              Teacher, Year 4

Mrs S Gordon                                   Teacher, Year 2

Miss V Hemmingway                      Teacher, Year 6

Mrs J Lapthorne                               Teacher, Year 3

Miss L Rigby                                      Teacher, Year 1

Mrs K Chapman                               Teacher, Reception

Mrs A Vallance-Barrett                   Teacher, Nursery

Mrs A Rashid                                    Teacher, Nursery

Miss C Whitehead                           Teacher, Year 2

 

 

Support Team

Mrs C Atkinson                                Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Atkinson                                  HLTA

Mrs M Baldwinson                          Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Breakwell-Milner                  Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Duggan                                  Teaching Assistant

Mrs B Dunkley                                 Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Gilboy                                    Teaching Assistant

Mrs P Jones                                      Learning Mentor, Teaching Assistant

Mrs B Keen                                       Teaching Assistant

Miss S Macwhannell                       Nursery Assistant

Mrs C Merrifield                               Teaching Assistant

Mrs H Parmar                                  Teaching Assistant

Miss M Richards                              Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Wilkes                                    Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Wilkinson                              Teaching Assistant

 

 

Office & Premises Staff

Mrs C Sutherland                            School Business Manager

Mrs S Bullock                                   Cleaner

Mrs P Crooke                                   Admin Assistant

Mr G Milner                                     Superintendent

Mrs A Olerarz                                  Cleaner

Mrs M Rusli                                      Lunchtime supervisor

 

 

School Kitchen

Mrs L Vickers                                  Cook-in-charge

 

Discoveries

Tania Castro                                    Discoveries Manager

Lisa Morrow                                    Discoveries Deputy Manager

Susan Graham                                Playworker

Niall Heffron                                   Playworker

Wendy Kennally                             Playworker

Shilpa Patil                                      Playworker

Lyndsey Vickers                             Playworker